Don't Miss The Fun!

Register Today!

The 45th reunion committee has planned great events for you during Alumni Reunion Weekend.
Stay connected via email at

Class of 1973 Exclusive Events

Friday, May 18
45th Reunion Warm-up
      Location: Home of Ann Leonard
      Time: 7:00 pm 
       Price: Complimentary

Saturday, May 19
45th Reunion Lunch
      Location: La Fourcade Community Garden
      Time: 12:00 pm
       Price: $25 Early Bird Registration (available until March 31), $30 General Registration

Och Tamale Celebration Dinner
Enjoy this all alumni dinner and program. Those in reunion will be seated with their class.
     Location: Ann Peppers Gallery East Lawn
     Time: 6:00 - 8:00 pm 
     Price: $35 Early Bird Registration (available until March 31), $40 General Registration

Sunday, May 20
45th Reunion Brunch
    Location: Irvine Commons
    Time: 9:30 - 11:00 am
     Price: No Host

Alumni Reunion Weekend General Events 
Friday, May 18

Don't Tell Comedy
Kyle Kazanjian-Amory ’14 is bringing his comedy troupe to campus!
Adult Content, 18+

Location: Ann Peppers
Time: 7:00 pm
Price: $20 (Includes one drink)

Saturday, May 19 

Campus Tour
See how the campus has changed!
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:30 - 9:30 am
Price: Complimentary
Love, Drugs, and Death: Having Fun with Federalism Yet?
Don't miss Professor Art Svenson for this lively discussion.
Location: Hall of Letters
Time: 10:00 - 11:30 am
Price: Complimentary
Historical Walking Tour
Join alumnus Larry Burgess '67 for a very informative tour.
Location: Chapel
Time: 3:00 - 4:00 pm
Price: Complimentary
Wang Tang Watering Hole Cocktail Hour
Hang out with your friends at the best watering hole in town. 
Location: Ann Peppers Gallery East Lawn
Time: 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Price: No host bar (Cash Only)
Joozy Woozy Late Night Lounge
We give you Vegas away from Vegas! What happens at the Alumni House, stays
at the Alumni House!
Location: Alumni House
Time: 8:00 pm - 12:00 am
Price: No host bar (Cash Only)


Class Committee Co-Chairs:
Paul & Lyndy Dye, Barbara Krause

Class Committee:
Libby MacLeod Casper, Christy Wilson Fisher, David (DJ) Jensen, Cynthia Woods Johnson, Ann Leonard, Cristy Sanborn Maxey, Carole Brown Mills, Karrie Shiba Morlan, Dee St. John Perry, Eric Pierpoint, Don Riggs, Sharon Kubacki Stiles