Don't Miss The Fun!

Register Today!

Your Class of 1963 committee has planned great events for you during Alumni Reunion Weekend.
Stay connected via email at

Class of 1963 Exclusive Events

Friday, May 18
55th Reunion Warm-up
     Location: Ayers Hotel, 1015 W. Colton Avenue, Redlands
     Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
     Price: Compliments of Tony & Sherryl Taylor

Saturday, May 19
55th Reunion Lunch
     Location: Orton
     Time: 12:00 pm 
     Price: $25 Early Bird Registration (available until March 31), $30 General Registration

Och Tamale Celebration Dinner
Enjoy this all alumni dinner and program. Those in reunion will be seated with their class.
     Location: Ann Peppers Gallery East Lawn
     Time: 6:00 - 8:00 pm 
     Price: $35 Early Bird Registration (available until March 31), $40 General Registration

 Sunday, May 20
55th Reunion Brunch
     Location: Home of Bert & Barb Marcum
     Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
     Price: $15

Alumni Reunion Weekend General Events 
Friday, May 18

Don't Tell Comedy
Kyle Kazanjian-Amory ’14 is bringing his comedy troupe to campus!
Adult Content, 18+

Location: Ann Peppers
Time: 7:00 pm
Price: $20 (Includes one drink)

Saturday, May 19 

Campus Tour
See how the campus has changed!
Location: Chapel
Time: 8:30 - 9:30 am
Price: Complimentary
Love, Drugs, and Death: Having Fun with Federalism Yet?
Don't miss Professor Art Svenson for this lively discussion.
Location: Hall of Letters
Time: 10:00 - 11:30 am
Price: Complimentary
Historical Walking Tour
Join alumnus Larry Burgess '67 for a very informative tour.
Location: Chapel
Time: 3:00 - 4:00 pm
Price: Complimentary
Wang Tang Watering Hole Cocktail Hour
Hang out with your friends at the best watering hole in town. 
Location: Ann Peppers Gallery East Lawn
Time: 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Price: No host bar (Cash Only)
Joozy Woozy Late Night Lounge
We give you Vegas away from Vegas! What happens at the Alumni House, stays
at the Alumni House!
Location: Alumni House
Time: 8:00 pm - 12:00 am
Price: No host bar (Cash Only)

Class Committee Chair:

Tony Taylor

Class Committee:
Gary Barmore, John Demmon, Arrah Dial, Stephen Habener, Anna Hoover, Daniel King, Barbara Marcum, Bert Marcum, Norman Naylor, Cynthia Peterson, Jim Schoellerman, Charles Shackelton, David Shikles, Ron Styn, Keith Thompson, Leland Tipton, Mary Ann Tipton, Albert Turner, Carole York